The duration of a « visa concours » (CESEDA R313-3 1°) is very short (3 to 6 months max), that’s why you should submit your application file for a French residence permit to the Registrar’s office reception as soon as you move in.


List of requested documents:

- Copy of passport and visa + cover letter from the consulate

- Extract of birth certificate (translated into French by a certified translator, if need be)

- Proof of residence

- School certificate

- Proof of income (please check FAQ on the subject)

- 2 ID pictures

 


La durée du visa concours (CESEDA R313-3 1°) étant très courte (de 3 à 6 mois), vous devez impérativement déposer votre dossier de demande de titre de séjour à l’accueil du registraire, bureau H103D, dès votre emménagement.


Liste des pièces à fournir :

- Copie passeport et visa + lettre du consulat accompagnant le visa

- Extrait d'acte de naissance (traduit en français par un traducteur ceryifié, si nécessaire)

- Justificatif de domicile

- Certificat de scolarité

- Justificatif de ressources

- 2 photos d’identité aux normes